2018 SEASON TITLE WINNERS

 

OMAHA

FLUID ELITE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

 The Dance Lab At the Rose Theater - Sierra Somer

The Green Room Dance Studio - Ashley Langdon

 The Dance Lab At the Rose Theater  - Abby Brack

True Dance Company - Julia Cooper

 The Dance Lab At the Rose Theater - Nicole Poole

The Dance Lab At the Rose Theater - Camryn Jordan

Cherrie Anderson Dance Company - Kelly Kini

The Dance Lab At the Rose Theater - Charleigh Jamison

FLUID LOVE AWARD WINNERS

Independent - Lilly Cornell

The Green Room Dance Studio - Nicole Langdon

The Dance Lab At the Rose Theater  - Emma Wambsgans

Intermix Dance Company - Kynlee McBride

Shockey Dance Company - Katelyn O'Brien

Cherrie Anderson Dance Company - Sloane Bailey

The Dance Lab At the Rose Theater - Maci Kummer

The Dance Lab At the Rose Theater - Blythe LaGrone

STUDIO SCHOOL - $1000 Summer Program SCHOLARSHIPS

Shockey Dance Company - Rebekah Hall

Shockey Dance Company - Madison Chizek

STUDIO SCHOOL - FULL SUMMER PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP

Shockey Dance Company - Lauren Wilson

STUDIO SCHOOL - COLLEGE ACCEPTANCE

Shockey Dance Company - Kenzie Sawyer


MINNEAPOLIS

FLUID ELITE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Summit Dance Shoppe - Haley Ritter

Betty Jo's Dance Center - Eleanor Ulland

Northstar Dance Company  - Izzy Nord

Independent - Anna Richards

Metropolitan Dance Alliance - Kylee Leavitt

Independent - Kayli Karkiainen

FLUID LOVE AWARD WINNERS

Metropolitan Dance Alliance - Olivia Moulton

Premiere Dance Academy - Claire Logeais

Metropolitan Dance Alliance - Ashley Bland

Summit Dance Shoppe - Stella Neubauer

Metropolitan Dance Alliance - Harmony Massie

Metropolitan Dance Alliance - Annie Wilson

STUDIO SCHOOL - $1000 Summer Program SCHOLARSHIPS

Metropolitan Dance Alliance - Ellie Carlson

Metropolitan Dance Alliance - Emily Enge

STUDIO SCHOOL - FULL SUMMER PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP

Delmonico Dance - Karlyn Nessa

STUDIO SCHOOL - COLLEGE ACCEPTANCE

Independent - Lauren Kurzawa


SEATTLE

FLUID ELITE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Eatonville Dance Center - Randi Madison

Issaquah Dance Theatre - Avery Martindale

Eatonville Dance Center - Linnea Lofgren

Issaquah Dance Theatre - Guiliana Giammusso

Issaquah Dance Theatre - Mya Schlepp

The Dance Academy of Puyallup - Amanda Decker

Issaquah Dance Theatre - Hannah Jacobson

The Dance Academy of Puyallup - Kayla Bower

FLUID LOVE AWARD WINNERS

Issaquah Dance Theatre - Meher Chada

Issaquah Dance Theatre - Mariana Simoes

Dance Arts - Chloe Rundquist

Issaquah Dance Theatre - Karina Davison

Independent - Cardin Chung

The Dance Academy of Puyallup - Kelly Furnstahl

Eatonville Dance Center - Callie Silcox

Issaquah Dance Theatre - Emma Gilham


SACRAMENTO

FLUID ELITE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

The Dance Connection - Millie Dondero

North State Ballet - Elizabeth MacGibbon

Elevate Dance Company - Delonnie Bague

Hawkins School of Performing Arts - Breeanna Palmer

Capitol City Dance Academy - Cat Harrison

Kids Dance & Fitness - Malia Murray

Truckee Dance Factory - Jasmine Posada

Hawkins School of Performing Arts - Leah Feldman

FLUID LOVE AWARD WINNERS

Next Level Dance Center - Mercedez Wheeler

Hawkins School of Performing Arts - Miya Singh

The Dance Connection - Mylie Dondero

InnerRhythms Dance Centre - Gabi Chan

Roseville Academy of Dance - Kristina Cochran

Truckee Dance Factory - Alexa Ritchie

The Dance Connection - Mia Brown

Hawkins School of Performing Arts - Ashton Titus


DENVER

FLUID ELITE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Peak Athletics - Kinley Thomas

Studio West Dance Center - Ruthie Roberts

Classic Dance Academy - Devon Stutz

Independent - Grant Mcintosh

Studio West Dance Center - Sithumi Sinley

Studio West Dance Center - Viviana Cromer

Parker Dance Academy - Jestina Mundy

Elite Dance Academy - Jacy Pringle

FLUID LOVE AWARD WINNERS

X-treme Dance Force - Alexandra Hudson

Studio West Dance Center - Kinsley Odom

Barbara Ellis Studio of Dance - Brie Dyson

Studio West Dance Center - Stella Seaman

Barbara Ellis Studio of Dance - Kendra Lemons

Barbara Ellis Studio of Dance - Devin Crews

Elite Dance Academy - Katherine Nehring

Parker Dance Academy - Jenny Lansdon


JACKSONVILLE

FLUID ELITE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Oceanway School of Dance - Addison Poag

Grace Conservatory - Reagan Kearney

St. Augustine Dance Academy - Cecilia Drummond

Jill Stanford Dance Center - Anna Vrolijk

Arts Edge School of Dance - Alexa Biello

Arts Edge School of Dance - Caroline Allen

FLUID LOVE AWARD WINNERS

Dansations Performing Arts Center - Victoria Peters

Dansations Performing Arts Center - Ariel Peden

Grace Conservatory - Colby Ryczko