CONGRATULATIONS

2019 SEASON TITLE WINNERS

Thank you to everyone who attended, you made this year Memorable!

We had an AMAZING group of dancers and we are so proud of all your hard work, dedication and spirit!


OMAHA

LOVE AWARD

MINI

Alexa Goodman, Steps Dance School

Miah Lopez-Carmonia, Steps Dance

JUNIOR

Janeth Mendoza, Starstruck Dance

Camryn Jordan, The Dance Lab

TEEN

Katelyn O`Brien, Shockey Dance Co.

Taryn Lanoha, Cherrie Anderson Dance

SENIOR

Quin Wilkason, Starstruck Dance

Maddison Barnhart, The Green Room

Elite Scholarship

MINI

Jade Ridder, Cherrie Anderson Dance

Ariel Kaut, Cherrie Anderson Dance

JUNIOR

Nicole Poole, The Dance Lab

Grace Fry, True Dance & Company

TEEN

Scarlett Wharton, The Dance Lab

Emma Wambsgans, The Dance Lab

SENIOR

Rebekah Hall, Shockey Dance Co.

Gorretty Ofafa, The Dance Lab

Summer Intensive

MINI

Alex  Pohlad, Cherrie Anderson Dance

Grace Pitman, The Dance Lab

JUNIOR

Lily Hobson, Dance Out Loud Prod.

Tierney Kelley, Dance Out Loud Prod.

TEEN

Hannah Jussel, The Green Room

Julia Cooper, Piccoli Dance Theater

SENIOR

Joslyn Vetock , Cherrie Anderson Dance

Ashley Langdon, The Green Room

Divisional Overall

MINI

Ella Jirovsky

#2. Baby I'm a Star

Starstruck Dance Academy

JUNIOR

Lyrical - Trio

#24. Just Be

Cherrie Anderson Dance

TEEN

Lyrical - Small Group

#47. Fame

The Dance Lab

MINI

Jazz - Small Group

#8. Hair

Starstruck Dance Academy

JUNIOR

Jazz - Small Group

#17. Dem Beats

The Dance Lab

SENIOR

Gorretty Ofafa

#101. Tumbling Lights

The Dance Lab

MINI

Contemporary - Small Group

#9. Hallelujah

The Dance Lab

TEEN

Rachael Hall

#56. Walk Away

Shockey Dance Company

SENIOR

Contemporary - Duet

#57. Fire Meets Fame

The Dance Lab

JUNIOR

Camryn Jordan

#27. Minnie The Moocher

The Dance Lab

TEEN

Contemporary - Trio

#37. Swim Good

Shockey Dance Company

SENIOR

Contemporary - Lg. Group

#40. You There

The Green Room


SEATTLE

LOVE AWARD

MINI

Parker Allison, Issaquah Dance Theatre 

Susan Renslow, High Impact Dance

JUNIOR

Isabella Bogh, Studio 49

Rylin Samson, Dance Xpressions

TEEN

Kayden Stiner, Dance Arts

Aizlin Sly, TDA of Puyallup

SENIOR

Chloe Furnstahl, TDA of Puyallup

Grace Tran, Issaquah Dance Theatre 

Elite Scholarship

MINI

Jocelyn Scartozi, Eatonville Dance

Taylor Smith, High Impact Dance

JUNIOR

Keira Lennon, Issaquah Dance Theatre 

Makena Bauer, Studio 49

TEEN

Madison Wikander, Eatonville Dance

Lauren Derheim, Ignite Dance

SENIOR

Taelynn Ritchie, Studio 49

Katya Bays, TDA of Puyallup

Summer Intensive

MINI

Gabriela Gorski, Issaquah Dance

Maliha Breaux, Rise Dance Company

JUNIOR

Karina Davison, Issaquah Dance Theatre

Linnea Lofgren, Eatonville Dance

TEEN

Lauren Jevons, Issaquah Dance Theatre

Garrett Lucero, TDA of Puyallup

SENIOR

Jaeda Bozich, TDA of Puyallup

Sara Varsa, Issaquah Dance Theatre 

Divisional Overall

MINI

Jazz - Duet

#26. Show 'Em What You're Worth

TDA of Puyallup

TEEN

Lauren Derheim

#108. Top Hat, White Tie and Tails

Ignite Dance

MINI

Ballet - Small Group

#22. Somewhere Over The Rainbow

Issaquah Dance Theatre 

TEEN

Contemporary - Sm. Group

#27. No Roots

Eatonville Dance

JUNIOR

Lyrical - Trio

#32. Heart Hope

Issaquah Dance Theatre 

SENIOR

Kristine Pohle

#68. I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For

Ignite Dance

JUNIOR

Jazz - Small Group

#30. Vogue

Issaquah Dance Theatre 

SENIOR

Contemporary - Sm. Group

#45. Doomed

Issaquah Dance Theatre 


MINNEAPOLIS

LOVE AWARD

JUNIOR

Sidney Tischer, Showcase Dance Studio 

Bella Hasse, Elite Dance Company

TEEN

Jiani Tang, Superior School of Dance 

Isabel Aalberg, Betty Jo's Dance Center 

SENIOR

Isabella Nord, Metro Dance Alliance 

Adeline Goldman, Superior School

Elite Scholarship

JUNIOR

Sienna Howard, Betty Jo's Dance Center 

Hazel Heinen, Ms. Melinda's Dance

TEEN

Ava Mingo, JAMM Dance Co.

Lauren  Gillquist, Premiere Dance

SENIOR

Jessica Hebrand, Betty Jo's Dance

Autumn Keller, Independent

SUMMER INTENSIVE

JUNIOR

Ellie  Arduser, Ms. Melinda's Dance

Chloe Kranz, Independent

TEEN

Courtney Cebulla, Elite Dance Company

Haley Ritter, Summit Dance Shoppe

SENIOR

Lily Ashburn, Superior School

Abby Maldonado, Betty Jo's Dance

Divisional Overall

JUNIOR

Lyrical - Solo

#7. Forever Young

Chloe Kranz 

TEEN

Lyrical - Solo

#18. Like I'm Gonna Lose You

Summit Dance Shoppe

SENIOR

Hip Hop - Solo

#12. Dance Off

Barbara Ellis Studio of Dance


SACRAMENTO

LOVE AWARD

MINI

Loraine Hintz, Kids Dance & Fitness

Zhenyi Shen, The Dance Factory

JUNIOR

Stevie Holmes, Elevate Dance Company 

Travis Tran, Rize All

TEEN

Ella  Hennessey, InnerRhythms Dance

Layla Ahman, Kids Dance & Fitness 

SENIOR

Camille Johnson , Hawkins School

Jaryan Bague, Elevate Dance Company

ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

MINI

Kelsie Gill, The Dance Factory

Helena  Christy, Sweaty Shelly Natomas

JUNIOR

Bailey Smith, DNA Dance Collective

Mylie Dondero, The Dance Connection

TEEN

Grace Warmenhoven, Sweaty Shelly Natomas

Brooke Backinger, Dance Elite All Stars 

SENIOR

Joy Gardner, Dance Elite All Stars 

Shyla Ignacio , Hawkins School 

SUMMER INTENSIVE

MINI

Alexander Eldemire, Rize All 

Maddie Kwon, Roseville Academy of Dance

JUNIOR

Madison Hickman, Hawkins School

Presley Rose Cline, Studio 65 Dance

TEEN

Addie Swift, Dance Elite All Stars 

Alec Fenton, Studio 65 Dance

SENIOR

Katie Leahy, Summerbella Dance Arts

Makenna Pereira, Dance Elite All Stars 

Divisional Overall

MINI

Helena Christy

#22. Oogie Boogies Song

Sweaty Shelly Natomas

TEEN

Hip Hop - Trio

#80. Dem Bague Boyz

Elevate Dance Company

MINI

Jazz - Small Group

#20. Turn the Music Up

The Dance Factory

TEEN

Contemporary - Large Group

#27. A Strong Current

Hawkins School

JUNIOR

Angelique Wallace

#20. Drip

JDF

SENIOR

Contemporary - Duet

#117. You Get My Love

Hawkins School

JUNIOR

Open - Small Group

#14. Dernere Danse

Sweaty Shelly Natomas

SENIOR

Contemporary - Production

#75. When the Dark Moves

Hawkins School